VIVA PHX
02/17/2026
2026 lineup has arrived! 🌵🐦🔥
Homecoming shows from Meat Puppets and Destruction Unit, plus Big Baby DRAM, Corridos Ketamina, dazegxd, and many more will join us in Downtown Phoenix this April.
Most shows are FREE. Tickets for Meat Puppets and DRAM are on sale now at vivaphx.com
The announcements never end… many more partner events, community programming, and additional artists coming soon!
CULTURE HAPPENS WHEN WE’RE TOGETHER.
01/06/2026
VIVA PHX and Live Nation present the featured headline show of VIVA PHX 2026
with
Friday, April 17
A truly legendary band, live in Downtown Phoenix. In partnership with Live Nation, this will be the only ticketed concert of VIVA PHX 2026 - with all other shows that weekend happening FREE across Downtown Phoenix.
🎟️ Early Presale: Jan 7 @ 10am – Jan 9 @ 9am
👉 Subscribe to the VIVA PHX email list to receive early presale access
🎟️ Public on sale: Jan 9 @ 10am 🌵
More VIVA PHX announcements coming soon!
12/19/2025
Friday, April 17 • Com Truise (DJ set)
Thunderbird Lounge • FREE • 21+
We’re excited to partner with to celebrate their 7-year anniversary with a special Com Truise DJ set, free and open as part of VIVA PHX 2026.
Another free show in Downtown Phoenix, and many more announcements coming soon 🌵🐦🔥
08/20/2024
60 days until VIVA PHX returns to the streets of Downtown Phoenix!
Grab your tickets now before prices go up at VIVAPHX.COM
07/05/2024
Have you purchased your tickets to VIVA PHX 2024 yet?
See y’all on Saturday, Oct 19th 🌵
🎟️-> www.vivaphx.com
https://dtphx.org/2024/07/03/viva-phx-rises-again-the-rebirth-of-a-music-festival/
VIVA PHX Rises Again: The Rebirth of a Music Festival As a major institution in the Phoenix music community for years, VIVA PHX began as a festival where thousands of music fans would celebrate the city’s vibrant culture by seeing... .
Click here to claim your Sponsored Listing.
Category
Website
Address
308 N 2nd Avenue
Phoenix, AZ
85003